-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Pughun

Map of Rod-e Pughun Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Pughun,Rode Poghun,Rud-e Poghun,Rōd-e Pughun,Rūd-e Poghun,رود پغن,Ṟōḏe Poghun, Rōd-e Pughun

Rod-e Pughun

Welcome to the Rod-e Pughun google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Pughun. See Rod-e Pughun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Pughun area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Pughun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36103/63.91379
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:28
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Rod-e Pughun
  •  
Places near Rod-e Pughun

Online Dating

Rod-e Pughun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Pughun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Pughun, Afghanistan