-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ghar-e Marakah

Map of Ghar-e Marakah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghar-e Marakah,Ghare Maraka,Ghār-e Marakah,Ghāṟe Maṟaka,غار مرکه, Ghār-e Marakah

Ghar-e Marakah

Welcome to the Ghar-e Marakah google satellite map! This cave(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghār-e Marakah. See Ghar-e Marakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghār-e Marakah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Ghar-e Marakah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: cave(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.96773/63.7126
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Ghar-e Marakah
  •  
Places near Ghar-e Marakah
Deh-e Sabīl (2.1 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (5.9 km) Deh-e Darah (6 km) Warg (7.6 km) Deh Rabāţ (10.2 km) Tagāb-e Barshār (12 km) Deh-e Birahnah (12.1 km) Chahār Mīkah (12.5 km) Deh Turkān (13.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān (13.2 km) Kōh Darah (13.4 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (13.7 km) Tāj Kōh (13.9 km) Maīdānrayz (14.4 km) Zīrah (14.4 km) Qaryah-ye Padih Ghubār-e Bālā (14.6 km) Ḩukūmat-e Pur Chaman (15 km) Faīẕābād-e Bālā (15.4 km)

Online Dating

Ghar-e Marakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghar-e Marakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghar-e Marakah, Afghanistan