-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Salowat

Map of Koh-e Salowat Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Salowat,Kohe Salawat,Kohe Salawāt,Kuh-e Salavat,Kōh-e Şalowāt,Kūh-e Şalavāt,کوه صلوات, Kōh-e Şalowāt

Koh-e Salowat

Welcome to the Koh-e Salowat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Şalowāt. See Koh-e Salowat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Şalowāt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Salowat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.99854/63.7455
  • Altitude: 3091 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:38
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Salowat
  •  
Places near Koh-e Salowat
Warg (3.3 km) Deh-e Darah (3.6 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (4.1 km) Deh-e Sabīl (4.3 km) Deh Rabāţ (5.9 km) Deh-e Birahnah (7.9 km) Chahār Mīkah (8.8 km) Deh Turkān (9.2 km) Kōh Darah (9.4 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (9.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān (9.5 km) Maīdānrayz (10 km) Zīrah (10.2 km) Sar Mashhad (11.1 km) Şad Rabāţ (11.4 km) Ḩukūmat-e Pur Chaman (12 km) Faīẕābād-e Bālā (12.7 km) Sūrān-e Suflá (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Salowat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Salowat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Salowat, Afghanistan