-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Gharq Abah

Map of Koh-e Gharq Abah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gharq Abah,Kohe Gharq Aba,Kohe Ghaṟq Āba,Kuh-e Gharq Abeh,Kōh-e Gharq Ābah,Kūh-e Gharq Ābeh,کوه غرق آبه, Kōh-e Gharq Ābah

Koh-e Gharq Abah

Welcome to the Koh-e Gharq Abah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gharq Ābah. See Koh-e Gharq Abah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gharq Ābah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Gharq Abah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.91882/63.78274
  • Altitude: 3312 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:26
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gharq Abah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gharq Abah
Sar-e Ḩowẕ (6 km) Deh-e Darah (6.7 km) Dahān-e Tāj Kōh (7.6 km) Tāj Kōh (8.1 km) Warg (9.9 km) Deh-e Sabīl (10.5 km) Ḩukūmat-e Pur Chaman (10.7 km) Pāsinj (10.9 km) Chahār Mīkah (10.9 km) Deh Rabāţ (11 km) Sūrān-e Suflá (11.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān (11.3 km) Sūrān-e ‘Ulyā (11.4 km) Pōlgwānā (11.8 km) Deh Turkān (12 km) Zilirg (12 km) Wāl (12 km) Deh-e Birahnah (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gharq Abah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gharq Abah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gharq Abah, Afghanistan