-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Sar-e Howz

Map of Karez-e Sar-e Howz Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Sar-e Howz,Kareze Sare Hawz,Kariz-e Sar-e Howz,Kārēz-e Sar-e Ḩowẕ,Kārīz-e Sar-e Ḩowẕ,Kāṟēze Saṟe Hawẕ,کارېز سر حوض, Kārēz-e Sar-e Ḩowẕ

Karez-e Sar-e Howz

Welcome to the Karez-e Sar-e Howz google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Sar-e Ḩowẕ. See Karez-e Sar-e Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Sar-e Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Sar-e Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.96878/63.77338
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:54
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Karez-e Sar-e Howz
  •  
Places near Karez-e Sar-e Howz

Online Dating

Karez-e Sar-e Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Sar-e Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Sar-e Howz, Afghanistan