Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Zarji

Map of Koh-e Zarji Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Zarji,Kohe Zari,Kohe Zaṟi,Kuh-e Zari,Kōh-e Zarjī,Kūh-e Zarī,کوه زرجی, Kōh-e Zarjī

Koh-e Zarji

Welcome to the Koh-e Zarji google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zarjī. See Koh-e Zarji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zarjī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Zarji
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2438 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zarji
Places near Koh-e Zarji

Online Dating

Koh-e Zarji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Zarji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zarji, Afghanistan