-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Awtak

Map of Karez-e Awtak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Awtak,Kareze Awtak,Kariz-e Awtak,Kārēz-e Awtak,Kārīz-e Awtak,Kāṟēze Awtak,کارېز اوتک, Kārēz-e Awtak

Karez-e Awtak

Welcome to the Karez-e Awtak google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Awtak. See Karez-e Awtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Awtak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Awtak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.97297/63.84581
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Karez-e Awtak
  •  
Places near Karez-e Awtak
Ḩukūmat-e Pur Chaman (2.6 km) Sūrān-e Suflá (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān (3.5 km) Chahār Mīkah (3.6 km) Sūrān-e ‘Ulyā (3.7 km) Deh Turkān (4.6 km) Kōh Darah (4.9 km) Tarsān (5.5 km) Deh-e Birahnah (5.9 km) Deh-e Arbāb (5.9 km) Deh Rabāţ (6.1 km) Khiṟaymān (6.2 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (6.3 km) Zīrah (6.4 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (6.5 km) Deh-e Darah (6.6 km) Maīdānrayz (7 km) Warg (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Awtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Awtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Awtak, Afghanistan