-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kuh-e Kalan

Map of Kuh-e Kalan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Kalan,Kohe Kalān, Kūh-e Kalān

Kuh-e Kalan

Welcome to the Kuh-e Kalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Kalān. See Kuh-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2003-03-06.

Map of Kuh-e Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.99472/63.8975
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Kalan
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Kalan
Tarsān (2.1 km) Deh-e Arbāb (2.2 km) Khiṟaymān (2.5 km) Sūrān-e ‘Ulyā (2.5 km) Sūrān-e Suflá (2.6 km) Ḩukūmat-e Pur Chaman (2.9 km) Khuṟmah Jān (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān (4.8 km) Chahār Mīkah (5.5 km) Deh Turkān (5.6 km) Kōh Darah (5.7 km) Zīrah (6.1 km) Narghān (6.6 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (6.7 km) Pitāw (6.7 km) Maīdānrayz (6.9 km) Awshū (7.3 km) Nasar (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Kalan, Afghanistan