-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Suran-e `Ulya

Map of Suran-e `Ulya Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sowran-e `Olya,Sowrān-e ‘Olyā,Suran-e `Ulya,Surane `Ulya,Sūrān-e ‘Ulyā,Sūṟāne ‘Ulyā,سوران علیا, Sūrān-e ‘Ulyā

Suran-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Suran-e `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūrān-e ‘Ulyā. See Suran-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūrān-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Suran-e `Ulya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.97447/63.88534
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:59
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Suran-e `Ulya
  •  
Places near Suran-e `Ulya
Sūrān-e ‘Ulyā (0 km) Sūrān-e Suflá (0.6 km) Ḩukūmat-e Pur Chaman (1.4 km) Tarsān (1.8 km) Deh-e Arbāb (2.2 km) Khiṟaymān (2.5 km) Khuṟmah Jān (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān (4.9 km) Chahār Mīkah (5.5 km) Deh Turkān (6 km) Kōh Darah (6.2 km) Zīrah (7.2 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (7.5 km) Deh-e Birahnah (7.8 km) Narghān (7.8 km) Maīdānrayz (7.9 km) Pitāw (8.1 km) Awshū (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Suran-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Suran-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Suran-e `Ulya, Afghanistan