-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Band-e Ozmin

Map of Band-e Ozmin Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band Owzmin,Band Ozmin,Band-e Ozmin,Band-e Ōzmin,Banḏ Ōzmin,بند اوزمن, Band-e Ōzmin

Band-e Ozmin

Welcome to the Band-e Ozmin google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ōzmin. See Band-e Ozmin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ōzmin area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Ozmin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.93399/63.82261
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:53
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Band-e Ozmin
  •  
Places near Band-e Ozmin
Sar-e Ḩowẕ (6.1 km) Deh-e Darah (6.6 km) Ḩukūmat-e Pur Chaman (6.9 km) Sūrān-e Suflá (7.1 km) Sūrān-e ‘Ulyā (7.4 km) Chahār Mīkah (8 km) Dahān-e Tāj Kōh (8.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān (8.2 km) Tarsān (9 km) Deh Turkān (9.1 km) Warg (9.1 km) Deh Rabāţ (9.2 km) Deh-e Arbāb (9.4 km) Kōh Darah (9.5 km) Pāsinj (9.5 km) Khiṟaymān (9.6 km) Deh-e Birahnah (9.9 km) Khuṟmah Jān (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Ozmin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Ozmin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ozmin, Afghanistan