-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kotal-e Ozmin

Map of Kotal-e Ozmin Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Ozmin,Kotale Ozmin,Kowtal-e Owzmin,Kōtal-e Ōzmin,Kōtale Ōzmin,کوتل اوزمن, Kōtal-e Ōzmin

Kotal-e Ozmin

Welcome to the Kotal-e Ozmin google satellite map! This pass is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ōzmin. See Kotal-e Ozmin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ōzmin area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Ozmin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.9177/63.82972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:03
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Ozmin
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Ozmin
Dahān-e Tāj Kōh (6.3 km) Pāsinj (7.6 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (7.9 km) Ḩukūmat-e Pur Chaman (7.9 km) Sūrān-e Suflá (8 km) Sūrān-e ‘Ulyā (8.2 km) Deh-e Darah (8.5 km) Nar Ghar (9.5 km) Tarsān (9.6 km) Chahār Mīkah (9.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān (9.8 km) Deh-e Arbāb (9.9 km) Khiṟaymān (10.1 km) Tāj Kōh (10.1 km) Deh Turkān (10.8 km) Khuṟmah Jān (11 km) Warg (11.1 km) Deh Rabāţ (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Ozmin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Ozmin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Ozmin, Afghanistan