-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chashmah-ye Amrot

Map of Chashmah-ye Amrot Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Amrot,Casma-i-Amṟōt,Chashmah-ye Amrot,Chashmah-ye Amrōt,Cheshmeh-ye Amrowt,چشمه امروت, Chashmah-ye Amrōt

Chashmah-ye Amrot

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Amrot google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Amrōt. See Chashmah-ye Amrot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Amrōt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Amrot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.91612/63.82648
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:46
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Amrot
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Amrot
Dahān-e Tāj Kōh (6.1 km) Pāsinj (7.6 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (7.8 km) Ḩukūmat-e Pur Chaman (8.2 km) Sūrān-e Suflá (8.3 km) Deh-e Darah (8.4 km) Sūrān-e ‘Ulyā (8.5 km) Nar Ghar (9.7 km) Tāj Kōh (9.8 km) Tarsān (9.9 km) Chahār Mīkah (9.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān (10 km) Deh-e Arbāb (10.3 km) Khiṟaymān (10.4 km) Deh Turkān (11 km) Warg (11.1 km) Deh Rabāţ (11.2 km) Kōh Darah (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Amrot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Amrot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Amrot, Afghanistan