-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Khulah-ye Bad

Map of Khulah-ye Bad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khola-i-Bad,Khola-i-Bāḏ,Kholah-ye Bad,Kholah-ye Bād,Khulah-ye Bad,Khūlah-ye Bād,خوله باد, Khūlah-ye Bād

Khulah-ye Bad

Welcome to the Khulah-ye Bad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūlah-ye Bād. See Khulah-ye Bad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūlah-ye Bād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khulah-ye Bad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.89355/63.81248
  • Altitude: 2562 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:59
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Khulah-ye Bad
  •  
Places near Khulah-ye Bad
Dahān-e Tāj Kōh (3.9 km) Pāsinj (7 km) Tāj Kōh (7 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (9.4 km) Deh-e Darah (10.1 km) Nar Ghar (10.5 km) Wāl (10.8 km) Pōlgwānā (10.9 km) Ḩukūmat-e Pur Chaman (11.1 km) Sūrān-e Suflá (11.1 km) Zilirg (11.2 km) Sūrān-e ‘Ulyā (11.3 km) Tarsān (12.6 km) Chahār Mīkah (12.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān (12.7 km) Deh-e Arbāb (13 km) Warg (13 km) Khiṟaymān (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Khulah-ye Bad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khulah-ye Bad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khulah-ye Bad, Afghanistan