-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Laman

Map of Karez-e Laman Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Laman,Kareze Laman,Kariz-e Laman,Kārēz-e Lāmān,Kārīz-e Lāmān,Kāṟēze Lāmān,کارېز لامان, Kārēz-e Lāmān

Karez-e Laman

Welcome to the Karez-e Laman google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Lāmān. See Karez-e Laman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Lāmān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Laman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.8826/63.85391
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:44
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Karez-e Laman
  •  
Places near Karez-e Laman
Pāsinj (3.2 km) Dahān-e Tāj Kōh (3.5 km) Nar Ghar (6.6 km) Tāj Kōh (9.6 km) Palow (10.4 km) Sūrān-e ‘Ulyā (10.6 km) Sūrān-e Suflá (10.7 km) Ḩukūmat-e Pur Chaman (10.9 km) Tarsān (11.4 km) Deh-e Arbāb (11.7 km) Khiṟaymān (11.7 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (12.3 km) Khuṟmah Jān (12.3 km) Wāl (12.7 km) Deh-e Darah (13 km) Dahan Palow (13 km) Talāwar (13 km) Pōlgwānā (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Laman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Laman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Laman, Afghanistan