-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Sang-e Surakh

Map of Karez-e Sang-e Surakh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Sang-e Surakh,Kareze Sang-e Surakh,Kariz-e Sang-e Surakh,Kārēz-e Sang-e Sūrākh,Kārīz-e Sang-e Sūrākh,Kāṟēze Sang-e Sūrākh,کارېز سنگ سوراخ, Kārēz-e Sang-e Sūrākh

Karez-e Sang-e Surakh

Welcome to the Karez-e Sang-e Surakh google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Sang-e Sūrākh. See Karez-e Sang-e Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Sang-e Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Sang-e Surakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.91164/63.86097
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:11
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Karez-e Sang-e Surakh
  •  
Places near Karez-e Sang-e Surakh
Pāsinj (5.7 km) Dahān-e Tāj Kōh (6.5 km) Nar Ghar (6.6 km) Sūrān-e ‘Ulyā (7.3 km) Sūrān-e Suflá (7.4 km) Ḩukūmat-e Pur Chaman (7.6 km) Tarsān (8.3 km) Deh-e Arbāb (8.6 km) Khiṟaymān (8.6 km) Khuṟmah Jān (9.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān (10.4 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (10.4 km) Chahār Mīkah (10.5 km) Deh-e Darah (10.9 km) Deh Turkān (11.5 km) Tāj Kōh (11.8 km) Kōh Darah (11.9 km) Deh Rabāţ (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Sang-e Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan