Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Hisar Koh

Map of Hisar Koh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hasar Koh,Hesar Kuh,Hisar Koh,H̱asār Koh,حصار کوه,Ḩeşār Kūh,Ḩişār Kōh, Ḩişār Kōh

Hisar Koh

Welcome to the Hisar Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩişār Kōh. See Hisar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩişār Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Hisar Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2571 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:13
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Hisar Koh
Places near Hisar Koh

Online Dating

Hisar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hisar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hisar Koh, Afghanistan