Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Nawah-ye Niyan

Map of Nawah-ye Niyan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naveh-ye Niyan,Nawa-i-Niyan,Nawah-ye Niyan,Nāveh-ye Niyan,Nāwa-i-Niyan,Nāwah-ye Niyan,ناوه نیان, Nāwah-ye Niyan

Nawah-ye Niyan

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Niyan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Niyan. See Nawah-ye Niyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Niyan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nawah-ye Niyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Niyan
Places near Nawah-ye Niyan

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Niyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawah-ye Niyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Niyan, Afghanistan