Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chashmah-ye Yakh

Map of Chashmah-ye Yakh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cesma-i- Yakh,Chashmah-ye Yakh,Cheshmeh-ye Yakh,Češma-i- Yakh,چشمه یخ, Chashmah-ye Yakh

Chashmah-ye Yakh

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Yakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Yakh. See Chashmah-ye Yakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Yakh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Yakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2769 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Yakh
Places near Chashmah-ye Yakh

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Yakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Yakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Yakh, Afghanistan