-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Palow

Map of Koh-e Palow Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Palow,Kohe Palaw,Kuh-e Palaw,Kōh-e Palow,Kūh-e Palaw,کوه پلو, Kōh-e Palow

Koh-e Palow

Welcome to the Koh-e Palow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Palow. See Koh-e Palow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Palow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Palow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.7963/63.86643
  • Altitude: 2576 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:03
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Palow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Palow

Online Dating

Koh-e Palow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Palow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Palow, Afghanistan