Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Nar Ghar

Map of Nar Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nar Ghar,نر غر, Nar Ghar

Nar Ghar

Welcome to the Nar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nar Ghar. See Nar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:52
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Nar Ghar
Places near Nar Ghar

Online Dating

Nar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nar Ghar, Afghanistan