-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Tay Maidan

Map of Koh-e Tay Maidan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tay Maidan,Kohe Taymidan,Kohe Taymīdān,Kuh-e Taymidan,Kōh-e Tay Maīdān,Kūh-e Taymīdān,کوه تی میدان, Kōh-e Tay Maīdān

Koh-e Tay Maidan

Welcome to the Koh-e Tay Maidan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tay Maīdān. See Koh-e Tay Maidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tay Maīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Tay Maidan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.79707/63.5916
  • Altitude: 1936 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:51
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tay Maidan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tay Maidan
Deh-e Ḩayāt (2.4 km) Deh-e Rōd (2.8 km) Warīn (3 km) Rabāţak (3.9 km) Gāwkush (5.1 km) Karbāsī (6.2 km) Zamīn Surkh (6.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāwū (9.1 km) Chāshnak (9.9 km) Bīdīkash (10.7 km) Qaryah-ye Malmand Rōd (10.7 km) Qaryah-ye Ghulāmān (10.9 km) Tāj Kōh (11 km) Sayyid Dāwūd (11.6 km) Lāmān (11.9 km) Lāmān (11.9 km) Zilirg (13.2 km) Pōlgwānā (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tay Maidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tay Maidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tay Maidan, Afghanistan