-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Darah-ye Sayyid Dawud

Map of Darah-ye Sayyid Dawud Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sayyid Dawud,Darah-ye Sayyid Dāwūd,Darrahe Sayed Da'ud,Darreh-ye Seyyed Da'owd,Darreh-ye Seyyed Da’owd,درۀ سید داوود,Ḏaṟṟahe Sayed Ḏa’ūḏ, Darah-ye Sayyid Dāwūd

Darah-ye Sayyid Dawud

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sayyid Dawud google satellite map! This canyon is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sayyid Dāwūd. See Darah-ye Sayyid Dawud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sayyid Dāwūd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Sayyid Dawud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: canyon
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.71276/63.62194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:35
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sayyid Dawud
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Sayyid Dawud
Sayyid Dāwūd (4.3 km) Bīdīkash (5.8 km) Maīdān Jābah (9.4 km) Siyāh Rēg (9.5 km) Maīdān-e Jabhā (9.6 km) Bāgh-e Rōd (9.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (10.7 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Gulistān (11.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīm (11.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (11.5 km) Qaryah-ye Nal (12.1 km) Deh-e Rōd (12.2 km) Deh-e Ḩayāt (12.2 km) Karbāsī (12.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāwū (12.7 km) Warīn (12.7 km) Pusht-e Ūlar (12.8 km) Qaryah-ye Kōtalak (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sayyid Dawud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Sayyid Dawud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sayyid Dawud, Afghanistan