-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Farha

Map of Koh-e Farha Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Farha,Kohe Farha,Kohe Faṟhā,Kuh-e Farha,Kōh-e Farhā,Kūh-e Farhā,کوه فرها, Kōh-e Farhā

Koh-e Farha

Welcome to the Koh-e Farha google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Farhā. See Koh-e Farha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Farhā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Farha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.68698/63.64634
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:42
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Farha
  •  
Places near Koh-e Farha
Sayyid Dāwūd (5.9 km) Bīdīkash (6 km) Maīdān-e Jabhā (6.1 km) Maīdān Jābah (6.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (7.1 km) Bāgh-e Rōd (7.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīm (7.6 km) Siyāh Rēg (7.6 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Gulistān (7.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (8.1 km) Qaryah-ye Nal (8.9 km) Pusht-e Ūlar (9.6 km) Ūlar (10.5 km) Shāh Tūt (10.5 km) Qaryah-ye Kōtalak (11.2 km) Bōghāl (11.4 km) Faīẕābād (12 km) Ghalarway (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Farha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Farha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Farha, Afghanistan