-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Surkh

Map of Koh-e Surkh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Surkh,Kohe Surkh,Kohe Suṟkh,Kuh-e Sorkh,Kōh-e Surkh,Kūh-e Sorkh,کوه سرخ, Kōh-e Surkh

Koh-e Surkh

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkh. See Koh-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.7112/63.68397
  • Altitude: 2015 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:52
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surkh
Bīdīkash (2.6 km) Maīdān Jābah (4.4 km) Bāgh-e Rōd (4.6 km) Maīdān-e Jabhā (6 km) Qaryah-ye Nal (7.2 km) Qaryah-ye Kōtalak (7.3 km) Qaryah Ispand (8.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (9.5 km) Sayyid Dāwūd (9.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīm (10 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (10.7 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Gulistān (10.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāwū (11.2 km) Tāj Kōh (11.4 km) Faīẕābād (11.8 km) Siyāh Rēg (11.9 km) Rabāţ (12.4 km) Pusht-e Ūlar (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkh, Afghanistan