Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Pirzalak

Map of Koh-e Pirzalak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Pirzalak,Kuh-e Pirzalak,Kōh-e Pīrz̄ālak,Kūh-e Pīrz̄ālak,Kūh-e Pīṟz̄ālak,کوه پیر ذالک, Kōh-e Pīrz̄ālak

Koh-e Pirzalak

Welcome to the Koh-e Pirzalak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pīrz̄ālak. See Koh-e Pirzalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pīrz̄ālak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Pirzalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2156 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:20
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pirzalak
Places near Koh-e Pirzalak

Online Dating

Koh-e Pirzalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Pirzalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pirzalak, Afghanistan