Main → Afghanistan → Farah → De Nal Karez

Map of De Nal Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Nal Karez,De Nal Kariz,De Nal Kārīz,De Nal Kāṟēz,Dê Nal Kārēz,د نل کارېز, Dê Nal Kārēz

De Nal Karez

Welcome to the De Nal Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Nal Kārēz. See De Nal Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Nal Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Nal Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:27
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near De Nal Karez
Places near De Nal Karez

Online Dating

De Nal Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Nal Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Nal Karez, Afghanistan