-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Darah-ye Girdabah

Map of Darah-ye Girdabah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Girdabah,Darah-ye Girdābah,Darrahe Gerdaba,Darreh-ye Gerdabeh,Darreh-ye Gerdābeh,دره گردابه,Ḏaṟṟahe Geṟḏāba, Darah-ye Girdābah

Darah-ye Girdabah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Girdabah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Girdābah. See Darah-ye Girdabah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Girdābah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Girdabah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.67487/63.75794
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:49
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Girdabah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Girdabah
Qaryah-ye Nal (2.2 km) Bāgh-e Rōd (3.5 km) Maīdān Jābah (4.1 km) Qaryah-ye Kōtalak (4.6 km) Maīdān-e Jabhā (5.5 km) Qaryah Ispand (6.2 km) Faīẕābād (6.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (9.6 km) Bīdīkash (10 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīm (10 km) Rabāţ (10.1 km) Qaryah-ye Sa‘īd (10.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (10.8 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Gulistān (11.4 km) Pusht-e Ūlar (12.9 km) Ūlar (13.6 km) Shāh Tūt (14.2 km) Siyāh Rēg (15.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Girdabah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Girdabah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Girdabah, Afghanistan