-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Band-e Girdabah

Map of Koh-e Band-e Girdabah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Band-e Girdabah,Kohe Bande Gerdaba,Kohe Banḏe Geṟḏāba,Kuh-e Band-e Gerdabeh,Kōh-e Band-e Girdābah,Kūh-e Band-e Gerdābeh,کوه بند گردابه, Kōh-e Band-e Girdābah

Koh-e Band-e Girdabah

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Girdabah google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Girdābah. See Koh-e Band-e Girdabah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Girdābah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Girdabah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.71288/63.79313
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:28
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Girdabah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Band-e Girdabah
Qaryah Ispand (2.5 km) Qaryah-ye Kōtalak (3 km) Rabāţ (4.9 km) Qaryah-ye Sa‘īd (5.2 km) Bāgh-e Rōd (7.2 km) Qaryah-ye Nal (7.5 km) Maīdān Jābah (8.2 km) Maīdān-e Jabhā (10.4 km) Dahan Palow (10.4 km) Bīdīkash (11.1 km) Faīẕābād (11.4 km) Ōrgan (12.2 km) Wāl (12.2 km) Talāwar (12.5 km) Palow (12.9 km) Pōlgwānā (13.3 km) Zilirg (13.3 km) Tāj Kōh (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Girdabah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Band-e Girdabah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Girdabah, Afghanistan