-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Kirshi Khar

Map of Koh-e Kirshi Khar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kirshi Khar,Kohe Kersi Khar,Kohe Keṟsī Khaṟ,Kuh-e Kershi Khar,Kōh-e Kirshī Khar,Kūh-e Kershī Khar,کوه کرشی خر, Kōh-e Kirshī Khar

Koh-e Kirshi Khar

Welcome to the Koh-e Kirshi Khar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kirshī Khar. See Koh-e Kirshi Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kirshī Khar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Kirshi Khar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.7643/63.77682
  • Altitude: 1885 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:21
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kirshi Khar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kirshi Khar
Rabāţ (2.8 km) Qaryah Ispand (3.9 km) Qaryah-ye Kōtalak (5.5 km) Qaryah-ye Sa‘īd (6 km) Wāl (6.4 km) Pōlgwānā (7.5 km) Zilirg (7.7 km) Tāj Kōh (8.4 km) Tāj Kōh (9.5 km) Bīdīkash (9.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāwū (9.9 km) Dahan Palow (10 km) Bāgh-e Rōd (10 km) Maīdān Jābah (10.9 km) Palow (11.3 km) Qaryah-ye Nal (11.6 km) Dahān-e Tāj Kōh (11.7 km) Talāwar (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kirshi Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kirshi Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kirshi Khar, Afghanistan