-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Sa`id

Map of Koh-e Sa`id Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sa`id,Kohe Sa`id,Kohe Sa‘īḏ,Kuh-e Sa`id,Kōh-e Sa‘īd,Kūh-e Sa‘īd,کوه سعید, Kōh-e Sa‘īd

Koh-e Sa`id

Welcome to the Koh-e Sa`id google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sa‘īd. See Koh-e Sa`id photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sa‘īd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sa`id
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.74716/63.85703
  • Altitude: 2286 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:18
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sa`id
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sa`id

Online Dating

Koh-e Sa`id Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sa`id, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sa`id, Afghanistan