Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shaylah-ye Sa`id

Map of Shaylah-ye Sa`id Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Sa`id,Shaylah-ye Sa`id,Shaylah-ye Sa‘īd,Shelah-ye Sa`id,Shēlah-ye Sa‘īd,Sēla-i-Sa‘īḏ,شیله سعید, Shaylah-ye Sa‘īd

Shaylah-ye Sa`id

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Sa`id google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Sa‘īd. See Shaylah-ye Sa`id photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Sa‘īd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Sa`id
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:19
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Sa`id
Places near Shaylah-ye Sa`id
Qaryah-ye Sa‘īd (0.5 km) Rabāţ (2.7 km) Qaryah Ispand (5.3 km) Dahan Palow (5.8 km) Qaryah-ye Kōtalak (7 km) Ōrgan (7.7 km) Talāwar (7.9 km) Palow (8.2 km) Qaryah-ye Palangān (10.2 km) Wāl (11.3 km) Bāgh-e Rōd (11.8 km) Qaryah-ye Nal (12.2 km) Pōlgwānā (12.5 km) Zilirg (12.8 km) Maīdān Jābah (12.8 km) Dahān-e Tāj Kōh (13.1 km) Tāj Kōh (13.5 km) Tāj Kōh (13.8 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Sa`id Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Sa`id, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Sa`id, Afghanistan