-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Talawar

Map of Talawar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talawar,Talāwar,تلاور, Talāwar

Talawar

Welcome to the Talawar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talāwar. See Talawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talāwar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Talawar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.77341/63.90535
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:29
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Talawar
  •  
Places near Talawar
Talāwar (0 km) Ōrgan (0.6 km) Dahan Palow (2.1 km) Qaryah-ye Palangān (2.3 km) Palow (2.6 km) Qaryah-ye Sa‘īd (7.4 km) Chahār Deh (9.2 km) Rabāţ (9.6 km) Pāsinj (10.2 km) Dahān-e Tāj Kōh (12.2 km) Nar Ghar (12.6 km) Qaryah Ispand (13.2 km) Qaryah-ye Kōtalak (14.9 km) Wāl (15.8 km) Tāj Kōh (16.1 km) Pōlgwānā (17 km) Zilirg (17.3 km) Tāj Kōh (19 km)

Online Dating

Talawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Talawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talawar, Afghanistan