-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Khwajah Jowz

Map of Koh-e Khwajah Jowz Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khwajah Jowz,Kohe Khwaja Jawz,Kohe Khwāja Jawz,Kuh-e Khvajeh Jawz,Kōh-e Khwājah Jowz,Kūh-e Khvājeh Jawz,کوه خواجه جوز, Kōh-e Khwājah Jowz

Koh-e Khwajah Jowz

Welcome to the Koh-e Khwajah Jowz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khwājah Jowz. See Koh-e Khwajah Jowz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khwājah Jowz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Khwajah Jowz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.64898/63.89714
  • Altitude: 2385 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:48
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khwajah Jowz
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khwajah Jowz
Qaryah-ye Sa‘īd (12 km) Ōrgan (13.2 km) Dahan Palow (13.3 km) Talāwar (13.8 km) Qaryah Ispand (14.5 km) Faīẕābād (14.6 km) Rabāţ (14.7 km) Qaryah-ye Kōtalak (14.8 km) Qaryah-ye Palangān (14.9 km) Qaryah-ye Nal (15.1 km) Palow (16.1 km) Bāgh-e Rōd (16.8 km) Maīdān Jābah (17.5 km) Maīdān-e Jabhā (18.3 km) Chahār Deh (20.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (21.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīm (21.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khwajah Jowz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khwajah Jowz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khwajah Jowz, Afghanistan