-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Du Shakh

Map of Koh-e Du Shakh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Du Shakh,Kohe Du Sakh,Kohe Du Šākh,Kuh-e Do Shakh,Kōh-e Dū Shākh,Kūh-e Do Shākh,کوه دو شاخ, Kōh-e Dū Shākh

Koh-e Du Shakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Du Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dū Shākh. See Koh-e Du Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dū Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Du Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.65808/63.76528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:38
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Du Shakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Du Shakh
Qaryah-ye Nal (2.7 km) Faīẕābād (4.8 km) Bāgh-e Rōd (5 km) Maīdān Jābah (5.4 km) Maīdān-e Jabhā (5.9 km) Qaryah-ye Kōtalak (6.5 km) Qaryah Ispand (7.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (9.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīm (9.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (10.4 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Gulistān (11.1 km) Qaryah-ye Sa‘īd (11.5 km) Rabāţ (11.5 km) Bīdīkash (11.8 km) Pusht-e Ūlar (12.4 km) Ūlar (13 km) Shāh Tūt (13.7 km) Bōghāl (15.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Du Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Du Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Du Shakh, Afghanistan