-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sang-e Sabz

Map of Sang-e Sabz Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Sabz,سنگ سبز, Sang-e Sabz

Sang-e Sabz

Welcome to the Sang-e Sabz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Sabz. See Sang-e Sabz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Sabz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Sabz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.60506/63.70754
  • Altitude: 1707 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:53
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Sang-e Sabz
  •  
Places near Sang-e Sabz
Qal‘ah-ye Gīm (3.8 km) Faīẕābād (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (4 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Gulistān (4.9 km) Pusht-e Ūlar (5.2 km) Ūlar (5.5 km) Maīdān-e Jabhā (6 km) Shāh Tūt (6.3 km) Qaryah-ye Nal (7.2 km) Ghalarway (7.6 km) Bōghāl (7.8 km) Maīdān Jābah (8.4 km) Bāgh-e Rōd (9.1 km) Ghōzinêy (9.6 km) Siyāh Rēg (10.1 km) Darah-ye Kharak (13.2 km) Qaryah-ye Kōtalak (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Sabz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Sabz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Sabz, Afghanistan