Main → Afghanistan → Farah → De Tangai Ghar

Map of De Tangai Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Tangai Ghar,De Tangi Ghar,De Tangī Ghar,Dê Tangaī Ghar,د تنگی غر, Dê Tangaī Ghar

De Tangai Ghar

Welcome to the De Tangai Ghar google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Tangaī Ghar. See De Tangai Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Tangaī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Tangai Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:57
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near De Tangai Ghar
Places near De Tangai Ghar
Seh Gōshah-ye Shamālī (2.7 km) Têrikhay (2.7 km) Kutalak (3.3 km) Deh-e Tangay (3.7 km) Gund (4.5 km) Khanjak (4.6 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Junūbī (5.1 km) Khartōsay (5.3 km) Dēyak (5.4 km) Saydāl (5.6 km) Saydāl (5.8 km) Dēyak (5.9 km) Pushtah (6.5 km) Lartay (8.1 km) Sayāb (9.5 km) Gandah Chāh (9.7 km) Darah-ye Kharak (11.1 km) Ghōzinêy (11.5 km)

Online Dating

De Tangai Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Tangai Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Tangai Ghar, Afghanistan