Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Terikhay

Map of Terikhay Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Terikhay,Têrikhay,ترخی, Têrikhay


Welcome to the Terikhay google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têrikhay. See Terikhay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têrikhay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Terikhay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:08
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Terikhay
Places near Terikhay

Online Dating

Terikhay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Terikhay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Terikhay, Afghanistan