-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Bagh-e Chak

Map of Bagh-e Chak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh-e Cak,Bagh-e Chak,Bāgh-e Chak,Bāgh-e Čak,باغ چک, Bāgh-e Chak

Bagh-e Chak

Welcome to the Bagh-e Chak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh-e Chak. See Bagh-e Chak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh-e Chak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bagh-e Chak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.53627/63.59089
  • Altitude: 1570 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:45
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Bagh-e Chak
  •  
Places near Bagh-e Chak
Lartay (1.2 km) Pushtah (2.2 km) Khartōsay (2.7 km) Saydāl (2.8 km) Saydāl (3 km) Dēyak (3.3 km) Dēyak (3.7 km) Ghōzinêy (3.8 km) Khanjak (4 km) Têrikhay (5.3 km) Ghalarway (5.9 km) Deh-e Tangay (6 km) Bōghāl (6.4 km) Darah-ye Kharak (6.7 km) Shāh Tūt (7.9 km) Ūlar (8.4 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Shamālī (9 km) Pusht-e Ūlar (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Bagh-e Chak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bagh-e Chak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh-e Chak, Afghanistan