Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Zher Kotal

Map of Zher Kotal Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zer Kotal,Zher Kotal,Zher Kowtal,Zhēr Kowtal,Zhēṟ Kōtal,Zēr Kōtal,ژېړ کوتل, Zhēṟ Kōtal

Zher Kotal

Welcome to the Zher Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhēṟ Kōtal. See Zher Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhēṟ Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zher Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:42
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Zher Kotal
Places near Zher Kotal

Online Dating

Zher Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zher Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zher Kotal, Afghanistan