-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Maktab-e Gulistan

Map of Maktab-e Gulistan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maktab-e Golestan,Maktab-e Golestān,Maktab-e Gulistan,Maktab-e Gulistān,مکتب گلستان, Maktab-e Gulistān

Maktab-e Gulistan

Welcome to the Maktab-e Gulistan google satellite map! This school is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maktab-e Gulistān. See Maktab-e Gulistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maktab-e Gulistān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Maktab-e Gulistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: school
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.58977/63.63835
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:38
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Maktab-e Gulistan
  •  
Places near Maktab-e Gulistan
Shāh Tūt (0.5 km) Bōghāl (1.1 km) Ūlar (1.2 km) Ghalarway (1.7 km) Pusht-e Ūlar (1.8 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Gulistān (3.5 km) Ghōzinêy (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīm (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (5.2 km) Siyāh Rēg (5.4 km) Darah-ye Kharak (6.6 km) Lartay (8 km) Pushtah (9.6 km) Khartōsay (9.7 km) Maīdān-e Jabhā (9.8 km) Saydāl (10.2 km) Saydāl (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Maktab-e Gulistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maktab-e Gulistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maktab-e Gulistan, Afghanistan