-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Burj Koh

Map of Burj Koh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Buri Koh,Buri Kuh,Buri Kūh,Burj Koh,Burj Kōh,Buṟi Kōh,برج کوه, Burj Kōh

Burj Koh

Welcome to the Burj Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burj Kōh. See Burj Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burj Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Burj Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.5949/63.64112
  • Altitude: 1447 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:32
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Burj Koh
  •  
Places near Burj Koh

Online Dating

Burj Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Burj Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burj Koh, Afghanistan