-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Anarak

Map of Koh-e Anarak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Anarak,Kohe Anarak,Kohe Anāṟak,Kuh-e Anarak,Kōh-e Anārak,Kūh-e Anārak,کوه انارک, Kōh-e Anārak

Koh-e Anarak

Welcome to the Koh-e Anarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Anārak. See Koh-e Anarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Anārak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Anarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.57658/63.76981
  • Altitude: 2070 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:49
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Anarak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Anarak
Faīẕābād (5.2 km) Qaryah-ye Nal (10.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīm (10.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (10.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (10.7 km) Maīdān-e Jabhā (11.1 km) Ūlar (11.3 km) Pusht-e Ūlar (11.3 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Gulistān (11.5 km) Shāh Tūt (12.1 km) Maīdān Jābah (12.7 km) Ghalarway (12.7 km) Bāgh-e Rōd (12.9 km) Bōghāl (13.4 km) Ghōzinêy (14.2 km) Nāwah-ye Ayrān (14.3 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammadābād (15.4 km) Qaryah-ye Kōtalak (15.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Anarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Anarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Anarak, Afghanistan