-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Band-e Jal Ab

Map of Band-e Jal Ab Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Jal Ab,Band-e Jal Āb,بند جلاب, Band-e Jal Āb

Band-e Jal Ab

Welcome to the Band-e Jal Ab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jal Āb. See Band-e Jal Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jal Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Jal Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.6132/63.78204
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Jal Ab
  •  
Places near Band-e Jal Ab

Online Dating

Band-e Jal Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Jal Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jal Ab, Afghanistan