-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Faizabad

Map of Karez-e Faizabad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Faizabad,Kareze Faydz Abad,Kariz-e Feyzabad,Kārēz-e Faīẕābād,Kārīz-e Feyẕābād,Kāṟēze Fayḏẕ Ābāḏ,کارېز فیض آباد, Kārēz-e Faīẕābād

Karez-e Faizabad

Welcome to the Karez-e Faizabad google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Faīẕābād. See Karez-e Faizabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Faīẕābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Faizabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.60958/63.75164
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:16
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Karez-e Faizabad
  •  
Places near Karez-e Faizabad
Faīẕābād (1.2 km) Qaryah-ye Nal (6.3 km) Maīdān-e Jabhā (7.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīm (7.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (7.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (8 km) Maīdān Jābah (8.6 km) Bāgh-e Rōd (8.9 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Gulistān (8.9 km) Pusht-e Ūlar (9.3 km) Ūlar (9.6 km) Shāh Tūt (10.4 km) Ghalarway (11.6 km) Qaryah-ye Kōtalak (11.9 km) Bōghāl (11.9 km) Qaryah Ispand (13.4 km) Ghōzinêy (13.5 km) Siyāh Rēg (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Faizabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Faizabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Faizabad, Afghanistan