Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Pirah Koh

Map of Pirah Koh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pira Koh,Pirah Koh,Pireh Kuh,Pīrah Kōh,Pīreh Kūh,Pīṟa Koh,پیره کوه, Pīrah Kōh

Pirah Koh

Welcome to the Pirah Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīrah Kōh. See Pirah Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīrah Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pirah Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:46
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Pirah Koh
Places near Pirah Koh

Online Dating

Pirah Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pirah Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pirah Koh, Afghanistan