Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Baluchi

Map of Rod-e Baluchi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Baluchi,Rode Baluci,Rud-e Baluchi,Rōd-e Balūchī,Rūd-e Balūchī,رود بلوچی,Ṟōḏe Balūcī, Rōd-e Balūchī

Rod-e Baluchi

Welcome to the Rod-e Baluchi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Balūchī. See Rod-e Baluchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Balūchī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Baluchi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:00
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Rod-e Baluchi
Places near Rod-e Baluchi

Online Dating

Rod-e Baluchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Baluchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Baluchi, Afghanistan