-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Temur

Map of Koh-e Temur Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Temur,Kohe Temur,Kohe Tēmuṟ,Kuh-e Teymur,Kōh-e Tēmūr,Kūh-e Teymūr,کوه تېمور, Kōh-e Tēmūr

Koh-e Temur

Welcome to the Koh-e Temur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tēmūr. See Koh-e Temur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tēmūr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Temur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.57695/63.96626
  • Altitude: 1908 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:32
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Temur
  •  
Places near Koh-e Temur
Faīẕābād (21.2 km) Ōrgan (21.9 km) Qaryah-ye Sa‘īd (22.2 km) Talāwar (22.5 km) Dahan Palow (22.6 km) Qaryah-ye Palangān (22.9 km) Mohmand (23.4 km) Qaryah-ye Nal (23.6 km) Qaryah Ispand (24.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Temur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Temur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Temur, Afghanistan