Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Gashi

Map of Koh-e Gashi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gashi,Kohe Gasi,Kohe Gāši,Kuh-e Gashi,Kōh-e Gāshī,Kūh-e Gāshī,کوه گاشی, Kōh-e Gāshī

Koh-e Gashi

Welcome to the Koh-e Gashi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gāshī. See Koh-e Gashi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gāshī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Gashi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:07
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gashi
Places near Koh-e Gashi

Online Dating

Koh-e Gashi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gashi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gashi, Afghanistan