Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kuh-e Asman

Map of Kuh-e Asman Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Asman,Kohe Āsmān,Kuh-e Asman,Kūh-e Āsmān, Kūh-e Āsmān

Kuh-e Asman

Welcome to the Kuh-e Asman google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Āsmān. See Kuh-e Asman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Āsmān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Asman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:46
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Asman
Places near Kuh-e Asman

Online Dating

Kuh-e Asman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Asman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Asman, Afghanistan