-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Surkh

Map of Koh-e Surkh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Surkh,Koh-e Suṟkh,Kuh-e Sorkh,Kōh-e Surkh,Kūh-e Sorkh,کوه سرخ, Kōh-e Surkh

Koh-e Surkh

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkh. See Koh-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.4967/63.51927
  • Altitude: 1699 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:29
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surkh
Seh Gōshah-ye Shamālī (1.7 km) Kutalak (2.5 km) Têrikhay (2.8 km) Deh-e Tangay (3.2 km) Gund (3.6 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Junūbī (4.2 km) Khanjak (4.4 km) Dēyak (5.2 km) Saydāl (5.6 km) Khartōsay (5.6 km) Dēyak (5.7 km) Saydāl (5.7 km) Pushtah (6.4 km) Lartay (8.1 km) Sayāb (8.6 km) Gandah Chāh (8.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (10.7 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkh, Afghanistan